Privacy Policy & Cookies

Your Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. By accessing this website you are consenting to the way information is collected and used, as described within this Privacy Policy.

Definitions
Personal Data - any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Processing - any operation(s) which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data.
Data subject - a natural person whose Personal Data is being Processed.
Child - a natural person under 16 years of age.

Data Protection Principles
We adhere to the following data protection principles:

(1) Processing is lawful, fair and transparent. Our Processing activities have lawful grounds. We always consider your rights before Processing Personal Data.
(2) Processing is limited to the purpose. Our Processing activities fit the purpose for which Personal Data was gathered.
(3) Processing is done with minimal data. We only gather and Process the minimal amount of Personal Data required for any purpose.
(4) Processing is limited to a time period. We will not store your personal data for longer than needed.
(5) We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of data.
(6) We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

Data Subject's rights
The Data Subject has the following rights:

(1) Right to information - meaning you have the right to know whether your Personal Data is being processed; what data is gathered, from where it is obtained and why and by whom it is processed.
(2) Right to access - meaning you have the right to access the data collected from/about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your Personal Data gathered.
(3) Right to rectification - meaning you have the right to request rectification or erasure of your Personal Data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
(4) Right to erasure - meaning in certain circumstances you can request for your Personal Data to be erased from our records.
(5) Right to restrict processing - meaning where certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the Processing of your Personal Data.
(6) Right to object to processing - meaning in certain cases you have the right to object to Processing of your Personal Data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
(7) Right to object to automated Processing - meaning you have the right to object to automated Processing, including profiling; and not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated Processing. This right you can exercise whenever there is an outcome of the profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you.
(8) Right to data portability - you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a machine-readable format or if it is feasible, as a direct transfer from one Processor to another.
(9) Right to lodge a complaint - in the event that we refuse your request under the Rights of Access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled please contact us.
(10) Right for the help of a supervisory authority - meaning you have the right for the help of a supervisory authority and the right for other legal remedies such as claiming damages.
(11) Right to withdraw consent - you have the right to withdraw any given consent for Processing of your Personal Data.

Data we collect
Like most website operators, we collect non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Information about how our website is accessed and used (usage data) is automatically collected when you visit our site, and is stored by cookies and other session tools.

How we use this data
(1) To help us understand how you use this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content to improve user experience. For example, we use third-party analytics to track and measure usage of this site. These analytics cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site or pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve this site.

(2) We use different forms of advertising to offset the costs of running this site and provide funding for further development. The behavioral advertising cookies used on this site are designed to ensure that we provide you with the most relevant adverts where possible by anonymously tracking your interests and presenting similar things that may be of interest to you.

Please note, you can opt-out from having your personal data collected and tracked by following the information provided in our cookies section below.

Who else can access your Personal Data
Firstly, we only work with Processing partners who can ensure an adequate level of protection to your Personal Data. Your Personal data is provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your user experience. We share your data with the following third parties:

- Addthis.com (social media buttons)
- Sharethis.com (social media buttons)
- Amazon.com (geo-targeted advertising)
- Google.com (website analytics & behavioral advertising)
- Statcounter.com (website analytics)

Links to Other Websites
Our site may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Children
We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

Cookies

We use a number of different cookies on this site, mainly to analyze user behavior and track users’ movements, this helps us understand how you use this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content to improve your experience on this site. We also use cookies to provide relevant adverts.

In simple terms, a cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer, that stores information that is used to help make sites work more efficiently and make the browsing experience more enjoyable. The list below describes the cookies we use on this site and what we use them for.

Google Analytics and Statcounter
We use Google Analytics and Statcounter to collect information about visitor behavior on our website. These cookies stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. This analytics data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site and is NOT tied to personally identifiable information. We therefore do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are.

As explained above, this data helps us understand how visitors interact with our site, knowing which pages are popular helps us focus more of our efforts on producing similar engaging content, thus improving users experience on this site. But should you prefer to opt out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page. To opt out of tracking by Statcounter, visit Statcounter opt-out page

Social Media Buttons
Cookies of this type are the share-buttons across the site allowing visitors to share content with social networks. Cookies are currently set by Twitter, Facebook, Google+ and Pinterest to name a few. In order to implement these buttons and connect them to the relevant social networks and external sites, we use third-party scripts from reputable social sharing sites. You should also be aware that these sites are likely to be collecting information about what you are doing all around the internet, on other sites as well as ours.

We currently use two sharing modules, Shareaholic and AddThis, both these modules use cookies to enable you to link to your social media accounts. You can find out more about Shareaholic Privacy Policy at https://shareaholic.com/privacy/ and AddThis Privacy Policy at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy

DoubleClick
The DoubleClick cookie is used by Google in the ads served on the websites of its partners, such as websites displaying Google AdSense ads or participating in Google certified ad networks. When users visit a partner's website and either view or click on an advert, a cookie may be dropped on that end user's browser.

(1) Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to our website.
(2) Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to users based on their visit to this site and/or other sites on the Internet.
(3) Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

More information about how Google uses cookies in advertising can be found here: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Amazon and Third Party Ad Networks
Amazon and other third-party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track users activities on this site, to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, our website has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Protecting Your Privacy
For a fuller and more detailed explanation of cookies, how you can control them and how you can delete them via your browser settings visit aboutcookies.org

For more information about advertising cookies, the steps you can take to protect your privacy, and how you can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting, visit these links http://www.aboutads.info/choices and http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

Contact Information
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below. mike.j.felder@umpah.com

Supervisory Authority
Email: info@dataprotection.ie
Phone: +353 57 868 4800

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to make change to this Privacy Policy
Last modification was made May-19-2018

Get It Cured
The 3 Step Process That Cures Acne Using Common Drugstore Products
Propecia and Minoxidil vs Viviscal vs HairMax Laser Comb - 12 Month Hair Loss Treatment Challenge
Are Your Sweaty Armpits and Smelly Underarm Odor Ruining Your Life?
How to Eliminate Anxiety and Finally Cure Panic Attacks : 15 Stress Management Tips and Techniques
Got a Bad Toothache? Here's How to Cure it in Minutes!
Got Bad Breath? Then Try These Proven Natural Remedies
Cure Your Fears, Anxieties, Phobias and Migraines in Minutes With EFT
Diet & Weight Loss
5 Unique Vegetables and The Miracle Spice That Help 'Burn' Belly Fat
Burn Fat Faster on The Paleo Diet: Doctors Talk Paleo For Maximum Fitness and Lean Physique!
The 2 Worst Foods in YOUR Diet That Age You Faster and HARM Your Blood Sugar
Perfect Body & Fitness
Top 5 Anti-Wrinkle Skin Secrets: How to Look Years Younger Without Plastic Surgery
Zap That Unsightly Cellulite on Your Thighs and Butt
How to Get Swimsuit Ready With a Sexy Butt: Thighs And Legs Makeover
Omega-3 Fish Oil Supplements... Buyer Beware! Suppliers are Being Deliberately Deceptive
Don't Miss These
101 Inspirational Quotes and "My Top 7" Most Inspiring Videos on The Web
How to Read Body Language Signals to Avoid Mistakes and STOP Intimidation Tactics
Rewire Your Subconscious With Positive Affirmations and Transform Your Life
Lucid Dreaming For Beginners Step by Step : Dealing With Nightmares and Disturbing Dreams